941 E California Boulevard #1
Pasadena, CA 91106
$ 2,298,000
Price
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,030 Sq. Ft.
$758 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Nicholas Borrelli (DRE# 01481673) at Coldwell Banker Realty (626-484-7975).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Experience effortless elegance in this newly constructed Pasadena townhome, ideally situated in the vibrant South Lake District. Step into a sunlit courtyard and through a glass-inlaid door into a striking foyer, where crisp white tones, soaring three-story ceilings, and wide-plank flooring set a sophisticated tone. The second level features open-concept living areas bathed in natural light. Expansive windows frame charming neighborhood views, while a designer chandelier accents the dining nook. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, a subway tile backsplash, and two-toned quartz countertops, including a pendant-lit waterfall island. Glass sliders open to scenic balconies with frameless glass railings. Three spacious ensuite bedrooms are distributed across multiple floors. The ground-level ensuite includes yard access and a full bath. The top-floor primary suite features a private den, an overlooking balcony, a generous walk-in closet, and a luxurious open ensuite with an oversized shower and soaking tub. Additional features include an attached 2-car garage. Located near Polytechnic School, CalTech, boutique shops, fine dining, and parks. Cultural landmarks including The Langham and Norton Simon Museum are minutes away.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates