837 Magnolia Avenue #11
Pasadena, CA 91106
$ 629,000
Price
2
Beds
1
Baths
958 Sq. Ft.
$657 / Sq. Ft.
46 Days On Market
Listed By Man Chung Lim (DRE# 01760921) at Pinnacle Real Estate Group (626-478-8805).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Beautifully staged, thoughtfully updated, and move-in ready, this charming Pasadena condo offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy stylish, low-maintenance living in the highly desirable Madison Heights area. Filled with natural light, the home features a bright and functional floor plan with inviting living and dining spaces, well-proportioned bedrooms, and a refreshed kitchen appointed with brand-new cabinetry and sleek quartz countertops that bring a clean, modern feel to the home. Ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors, this residence combines comfort, convenience, and value in a prime Pasadena location near South Lake Avenue shopping and dining, Old Town Pasadena, parks, and easy freeway access. With attractive updates, a welcoming interior, and low HOA dues, 837 Magnolia presents a rare chance to own a polished and affordable home in one of Pasadena’s most sought-after neighborhoods.
Last Updated: 2 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now