345 E Colorado Boulevard #506
Pasadena, CA 91101
$ 2,300,000
Baths
3,559 Sq. Ft.
$646 / Sq. Ft.
Zillow Price Estimate - $2,107,443
3040 Days On Market
Listed By Jean Garr-Roddy (DRE# 00941946) at Deasy Penner Podley and William Podley (DRE# 00458783) at Deasy Penner Podley.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Located across from Paseo Colorado, The Montana offers an amazing location with stunning views, spacious living areas and the use of exquisite materials and finishes. This residence, on the Rose Parade route, is a corner unit with views of The Paseo, and to the east and west. The Montana is an iconic fixture in the heart of Pasadena, offering luxury, security, and convenience. Developer Charlie Munger and MS Property Company assembled a visionary team including architect Steve Nakata, superb craftsmen, and artist Gwynn Murrill to bring the building to life. The development includes a reception area, library and lounge, fitness center, indoor pool, two common courtyards with seating and lounge areas, outdoor gardens with fountains and reflecting pools, and secure parking. The views from the residences for sale vary and include those of Paseo Colorado, Pasadena City Hall and surrounding buildings, as well as the majestic San Gabriel mountains.
Last Updated: 1964 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now